Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2001-02 League Results

Sat, 15 Sep 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-3 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-3 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Fulham 1-3 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 2-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 4-3 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 5-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 3-0 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 4-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 1-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 0-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 3-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 2-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 2-4 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 0-2 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 2-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 4-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 2-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 3-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-2 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three York City 1-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Conference Chester City 1-2 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-5 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-2 Margate
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-2 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-2 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Woking 3-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-2 Scarborough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 0-0 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 1-2 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 1-2 Newport (IW)
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Kettering Town 4-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-1 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 4-2 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 3-2 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-0 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 3-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 0-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-3 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 1-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 2-4 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-1 Enfield
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 0-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-2 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-3 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 1-1 Burton Albion
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-0 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 2-0 Whitby Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 Nov 2001 at 00:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com