Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2001-02 League Results

Sat, 22 Sep 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Everton
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-0 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 4-0 Ipswich Town
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 2-2 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 2-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 2-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 2-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 2-6 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 3-3 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 2-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 0-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 4-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 4-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 0-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-2 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 2-2 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 2-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 4-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 0-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 2-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Luton Town 5-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 2-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Conference Barnet 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Boston United 4-1 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Chester City 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 3-3 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 3-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-2 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Margate
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-1 Telford United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 2-2 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 5-0 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 2-4 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-1 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Kettering Town 0-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 3-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport (IW) 0-4 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 3-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 3-1 King's Lynn
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 3-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 0-4 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 0-2 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-3 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 2-3 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-3 Harrow Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 2-3 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 3-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 1-3 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Burton Albion 4-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-3 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 4-2 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-1 Worksop Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 Nov 2001 at 00:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com