Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2001-02 League Results

Sat, 24 Nov 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-0 Everton
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 2-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 1-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 2-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 5-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 2-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 0-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-2 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 6-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 4-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 3-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 7-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Southend United
Nationwide Conference Boston United 2-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-0 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Margate
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-2 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-1 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 2-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 2-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-2 Newport (IW)
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 3-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Kettering Town 2-1 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-1 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 3-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 3-2 Stafford Rangers
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 1-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-3 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 0-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 2-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 1-5 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-4 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 2-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 3-1 Braintree Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 0-2 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-1 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Burton Albion 5-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-5 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 3-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-2 Runcorn FC Halton

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 24 Nov 2001 at 23:52

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com