Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 17 Aug 2002

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 2-3 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Fulham 4-1 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 3-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-0 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-3 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 1-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-2 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 4-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Reading 1-2 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 0-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 2-1 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 3-2 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 3-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 1-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 0-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 3-3 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 1-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 3-2 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 0-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 3-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 2-3 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 1-1 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 4-3 Torquay United
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Chester City 0-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 3-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 2-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-1 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-0 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-3 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 3-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-2 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 0-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-0 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 0-3 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 1-1 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 0-2 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-0 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-1 Hastings United
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-2 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 1-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-1 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 0-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 2-1 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-3 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-0 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 3-2 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-0 Hampton & Richmond
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 2-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 0-4 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 3-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 4-2 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-4 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 0-2 Burscough

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 17 Aug 2002 at 22:40

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com