Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 31 Aug 2002

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 2-1 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 3-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Fulham
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-2 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 4-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 0-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 2-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Leicester City 2-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 2-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 4-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 4-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-2 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 3-2 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Cheltenham Town 1-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 0-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 0-5 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-2 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 2-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 0-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 4-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 0-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-2 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-2 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Conference Barnet 0-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 1-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 1-3 Southport
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 2-0 Margate
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-3 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Telford United 0-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 1-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 2-0 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 2-0 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 2-0 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 0-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-2 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 0-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-1 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 3-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 0-1 Worcester City
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 4-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 0-4 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-0 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-1 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 2-3 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 0-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 1-0 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-2 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-0 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 1-0 Billericay Town
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-3 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-2 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 0-1 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-2 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-2 Burscough

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 31 Aug 2002 at 23:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com