Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 21 Sep 2002

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-2 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 0-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 1-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-3 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 0-3 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 3-3 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 3-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-3 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 0-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 0-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 4-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 1-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 3-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 4-2 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 2-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-3 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 0-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 2-2 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-5 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Conference Chester City 4-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 1-0 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 0-2 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Margate 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 5-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 3-2 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 3-0 Halifax Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 1-2 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 3-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 2-3 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 2-1 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 2-0 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-0 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 2-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-2 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 0-1 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-0 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 2-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-0 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 0-2 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 2-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 3-2 Aylesbury United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 3-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-3 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-1 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 3-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 5-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 0-2 Barrow

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 22 Sep 2002 at 01:11

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com