Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 05 Oct 2002

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 2-0 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 1-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 1-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 2-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-2 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-3 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 1-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 2-3 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 1-3 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-3 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 3-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 4-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 2-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 6-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-3 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 0-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 1-3 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 2-2 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-2 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 2-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 4-4 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 5-2 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-4 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Margate 0-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 2-2 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-3 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 6-0 Southport
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 3-0 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 3-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 1-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 3-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 2-2 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 0-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-1 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 6-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 3-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 2-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 2-3 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-1 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-2 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 4-0 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 2-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-4 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 2-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-2 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 2-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 0-0 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 2-1 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 2-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-0 Marine

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 05 Oct 2002 at 23:31

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com