Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 19 Oct 2002

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 5-2 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Fulham 1-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 0-3 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 0-1 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 2-4 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 3-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Leicester City 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 3-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Reading 3-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 0-2 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 3-3 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 2-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 2-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Cheltenham Town 1-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 0-2 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-3 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 4-3 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-2 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-4 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 1-3 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-2 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-1 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-0 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 4-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 3-1 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-3 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 6-2 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 0-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 2-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 0-1 Hastings United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-3 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-4 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-0 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 0-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-1 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-2 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 0-3 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-0 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 0-2 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 3-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-1 Billericay Town
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 4-4 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 1-3 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 2-3 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 4-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 4-4 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 19 Oct 2002 at 22:33

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com