Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 09 Nov 2002

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 1-0 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 3-1 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 3-0 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 3-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 3-5 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 3-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 1-2 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Leicester City 2-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 2-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 2-1 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 0-0 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-2 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 3-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 0-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 1-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 0-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 0-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 2-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 2-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 3-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three York City 3-2 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 0-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-2 Southport
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-0 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 0-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-0 Hastings United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 0-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 1-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 3-1 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 2-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 0-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 3-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 3-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-0 Worcester City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 0-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 3-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 3-2 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-4 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 3-3 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 2-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-0 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-1 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 0-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-0 Chesham United
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 0-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-1 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-5 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 3-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-3 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 0-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-3 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 09 Nov 2002 at 21:33

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com