Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 18 Jan 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-1 Liverpool
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 3-2 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-2 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 3-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Reading 0-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 3-2 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-3 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 2-3 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 2-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-5 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 2-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 2-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 0-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 3-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 4-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 2-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 3-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 0-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Chester City 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 1-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 3-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference Margate 4-4 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-2 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 3-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-1 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-0 Morecambe
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 3-0 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-0 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-4 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-4 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 3-2 Hastings United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-1 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-1 Dover Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 3-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 2-2 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 1-3 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 0-0 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 2-2 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 3-3 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-2 Billericay Town
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 5-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 2-1 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 3-2 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 4-1 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 1-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 3-3 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-1 Colwyn Bay

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 23 Feb 2003 at 22:32

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com