Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 08 Feb 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 1-3 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 2-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Fulham 2-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 1-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-1 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 4-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 2-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 3-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 2-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 6-2 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 2-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-4 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 2-2 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-2 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 1-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Cheltenham Town 0-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 3-2 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 1-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 2-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 5-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-3 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 2-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 4-7 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Chester City 0-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 2-4 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Margate 2-0 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 4-0 Kettering Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 3-2 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-6 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 2-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-1 Hastings United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 2-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-0 Crawley Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 2-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-3 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-2 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 1-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-2 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 3-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-3 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-1 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-0 Heybridge Swifts
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-2 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 3-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 2-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-2 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 2-1 Marine

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 08 Feb 2003 at 23:00

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com