Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 01 Mar 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Fulham 1-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 1-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 1-1 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-2 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 0-5 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 2-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 4-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 4-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 2-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 0-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 1-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 3-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 3-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 2-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 0-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-5 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 2-1 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-2 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Margate 2-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-2 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-4 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-4 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 4-0 Hereford United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-1 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 2-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 1-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 3-3 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-3 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 0-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-0 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-0 Chippenham Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 0-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 1-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 1-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-5 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 3-1 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 4-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 1-1 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-0 St Albans City
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-4 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 2-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 5-2 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-0 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 5-0 Frickley Athletic

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 Mar 2003 at 10:49

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com