Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 22 Mar 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 5-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-0 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 5-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-2 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 1-2 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 4-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 2-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 6-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 4-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-4 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 0-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 0-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 5-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 1-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 1-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 1-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 2-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 2-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 0-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 1-1 York City
Nationwide Conference Barnet 2-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 2-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-2 Doncaster Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 3-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 1-0 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 4-0 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 3-0 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 1-3 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-0 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-2 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 2-1 Stafford Rangers
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-1 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 3-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 0-3 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-0 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-3 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 1-3 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 2-1 Sutton United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 0-0 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-1 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-5 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 1-4 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 3-2 Ashton United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 23 Mar 2003 at 09:31

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com