Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 12 Apr 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 2-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-0 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-0 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 0-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-6 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-2 Aston Villa
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 2-4 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-4 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 3-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 1-1 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-2 Derby County
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 5-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Cheltenham Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 3-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 2-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 0-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 2-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 5-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 4-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 3-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Conference Barnet 0-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 1-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-4 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-3 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 1-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 0-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 3-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-2 Margate
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-2 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 3-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 2-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 2-1 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 0-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 3-3 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 1-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 3-1 Halesowen Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 3-0 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-0 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 2-1 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 2-4 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-3 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 2-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 0-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-2 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 0-2 Canvey Island
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 2-2 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-1 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 0-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 6-2 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-1 Worksop Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 12 Apr 2003 at 23:13

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com