Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 19 Apr 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 1-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 0-2 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-2 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Fulham 2-1 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Southampton 3-2 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-1 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 2-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 1-0 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Leicester City 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 2-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 2-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 3-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-2 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 0-3 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Mansfield Town 0-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 4-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 3-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 2-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 3-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 3-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 4-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 3-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 2-2 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Margate 0-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 2-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-0 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-3 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 6-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-0 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 1-0 Hastings United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 0-1 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-5 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-0 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-1 Bath City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 5-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 3-0 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 5-2 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 4-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 0-2 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 0-1 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-2 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 4-1 Sutton United
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 4-2 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 3-3 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 0-0 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 0-1 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-5 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-3 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 2-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 1-1 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-3 Lancaster City

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 19 Apr 2003 at 23:05

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com