Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Mon, 21 Apr 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 3-2 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 4-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 3-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership West Bromwich Albion 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 1-0 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 0-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 1-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 3-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-3 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 2-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 3-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 2-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 2-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 2-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 3-3 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Cheltenham Town 1-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-2 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-5 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 2-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 4-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 3-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 2-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 0-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 3-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-2 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 6-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Conference Barnet 0-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 2-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-0 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-4 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 1-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 4-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-0 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 0-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 2-1 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings United 0-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 2-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-1 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 4-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 1-1 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-0 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 3-2 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-1 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 0-1 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 3-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-3 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 6-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 1-1 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 3-1 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-1 Aldershot Town
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 3-2 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 0-2 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-3 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 3-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 22 Apr 2003 at 00:00

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com