Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2002-03 League Results

Sat, 26 Apr 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 3-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 2-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-1 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-3 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 0-1 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership West Bromwich Albion 0-6 Liverpool
Nationwide Div. One Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 2-7 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 0-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-5 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 3-3 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Reading 2-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 3-3 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 3-2 Derby County
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Cheltenham Town 3-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 4-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 5-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 2-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Bournemouth 0-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 2-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 3-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-2 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-3 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Wrexham 5-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 5-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 1-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-4 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Margate 3-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 5-0 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-2 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 3-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Woking 3-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-1 Chester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 4-5 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 2-2 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-0 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-0 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 5-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-0 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 0-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 Hastings United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-0 Grantham Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 6-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 2-1 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 3-4 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 3-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-0 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 10-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-3 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-0 Harrow Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 2-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 3-3 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-3 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 2-2 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-2 Harrogate Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 29 Apr 2003 at 23:47

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com