Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 30 Aug 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 3-1 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-3 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 2-3 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 0-1 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Fulham
F.A. Premiership Wolverhampton W. 0-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 0-4 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 0-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-2 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 1-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 2-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 0-3 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 2-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-3 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 3-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 3-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 3-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Huddersfield Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 2-1 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-4 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 3-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 4-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 4-2 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 4-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 4-3 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Barnet 4-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 1-1 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Margate
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 0-4 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 0-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 1-1 Accrington Stanley
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-0 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 4-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 4-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 2-0 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 2-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 1-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 0-0 Weston Super Mare
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 4-0 Eastbourne Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 2-1 Stafford Rangers
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 0-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-1 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 0-0 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 2-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-1 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 2-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Northwood 1-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-1 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-3 Ford United
Ryman Premier Div. Thurrock 0-2 Kettering Town
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 3-0 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 4-3 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 1-0 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 4-1 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Southport 3-0 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-3 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 6-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 0-1 Runcorn FC Halton

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 30 Aug 2003 at 23:57

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com