Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 13 Sep 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 1-1 Portsmouth
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 0-2 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-2 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-0 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Cardiff City 5-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 4-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 3-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-1 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Watford 3-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 4-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One West Ham United 1-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 2-4 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 3-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 2-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 1-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 3-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Huddersfield Town 3-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 3-2 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 1-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-2 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Yeovil Town 3-0 York City
Nationwide Conference Accrington Stanley 3-2 Margate
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-5 Exeter City
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 3-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-2 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 2-3 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Woking 3-2 Farnborough Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 1-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 0-0 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Eastbourne Borough 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 2-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 3-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weston Super Mare 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-2 Tiverton Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-1 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 0-3 Thurrock
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 1-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-1 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 2-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 2-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 3-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-2 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 2-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Kettering Town 3-1 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 4-0 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-2 Bishop's Stortford
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-0 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 3-3 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 3-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Southport 4-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 2-0 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-2 Marine

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 13 Sep 2003 at 23:27

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com