Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 04 Oct 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Fulham 2-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-0 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Portsmouth 1-2 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Everton
F.A. Premiership Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 3-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 0-1 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 2-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 2-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-0 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Reading 2-2 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 0-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Wigan Athletic 1-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 2-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. Two Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 2-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 0-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 3-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 2-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 0-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 2-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 1-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 3-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 5-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 3-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 1-5 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 3-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Conference Barnet 2-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 3-3 Tamworth
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 2-2 Aldershot Town
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-3 Accrington Stanley
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-1 Margate
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-1 Hereford United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 0-0 Weston Super Mare
Dr Martens Premier Div. Eastbourne Borough 1-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 3-2 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 0-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-3 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-3 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-1 Stafford Rangers
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 3-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-0 Thurrock
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 4-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 1-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 4-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 3-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 1-1 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-2 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 3-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 1-0 Kettering Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-2 Basingstoke Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 1-2 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-2 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Southport
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 4-1 Alfreton Town
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 4-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-3 Vauxhall Motors

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 Oct 2003 at 23:17

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com