Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 18 Oct 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Fulham 0-0 Wolverhampton W.
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 6-2 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-1 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Portsmouth 1-0 Liverpool
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 1-3 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 2-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 6-0 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Reading 3-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 1-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One West Ham United 2-2 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Wigan Athletic 1-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 4-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 4-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 3-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 2-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 0-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-5 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-2 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 0-2 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 0-4 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 0-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 4-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-2 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Yeovil Town 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three York City 1-1 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Accrington Stanley 1-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Conference Chester City 0-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-4 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 0-1 Margate
Nationwide Conference Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 3-3 Aldershot Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-2 Halifax Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 1-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-1 Eastbourne Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-0 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 1-2 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 2-1 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 0-1 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 0-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weston Super Mare 2-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-2 Weymouth
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-2 Kettering Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 6-0 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 6-1 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 3-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-2 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 3-0 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 2-1 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-0 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 0-3 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Thurrock 1-0 Billericay Town
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 1-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-2 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 4-4 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 2-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 4-2 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Southport 2-1 Radcliffe Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-6 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 0-4 Marine

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 19 Oct 2003 at 15:45

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com