Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 22 Nov 2003

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 0-3 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-0 Wolverhampton W.
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-2 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 3-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-1 Chelsea
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 2-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 3-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 0-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 0-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Watford 0-0 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Wigan Athletic 2-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-3 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 2-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 0-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Rushden & Diamonds 4-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 3-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 1-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 2-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-2 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 3-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 3-3 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 3-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 4-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 4-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Conference Accrington Stanley 1-5 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 1-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Barnet 5-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 2-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-2 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-4 Woking
Nationwide Conference Shrewsbury Town 4-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 1-3 Gravesend & Northfleet
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-3 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Eastbourne Borough 1-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 0-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 1-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 2-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 1-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-0 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 3-0 Weston Super Mare
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-3 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-4 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 0-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Bognor Regis Town 0-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 2-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 1-3 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 1-1 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Kettering Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 0-0 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-2 Basingstoke Town
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 1-1 Alfreton Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 1-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 3-1 Southport
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 0-5 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 4-4 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-3 Droylsden

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 23 Nov 2003 at 09:17

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com