Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 17 Jan 2004

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Portsmouth
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 3-3 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-1 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 0-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 2-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 6-4 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 2-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 2-4 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 4-4 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 3-3 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-6 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-5 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 1-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 4-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 0-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 5-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-3 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 2-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Huddersfield Town 2-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 4-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 3-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-3 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 2-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-2 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 3-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Barnet 2-4 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 1-1 Margate
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 1-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 0-2 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 2-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Accrington Stanley
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-0 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 2-1 Northwich Victoria
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 0-3 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-2 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 2-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Eastbourne Borough 1-2 Chippenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 0-0 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weston Super Mare 1-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-0 Hednesford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-4 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 0-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 1-4 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 3-0 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 0-1 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-3 Thurrock
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 1-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Kettering Town 0-3 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-4 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 4-2 St Albans City
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 3-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 2-0 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 3-2 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 3-0 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 0-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Southport 1-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 2-2 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-1 Radcliffe Borough

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 18 Jan 2004 at 21:19

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com