Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 21 Feb 2004

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 3-2 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 1-1 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Southampton 3-3 Everton
F.A. Premiership Wolverhampton W. 2-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 4-2 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Cardiff City 4-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 2-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-1 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-2 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Rotherham United 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-1 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-3 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 4-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 4-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 2-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 3-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 3-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Huddersfield Town 2-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-2 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Conference Accrington Stanley 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 2-0 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 2-0 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-3 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Shrewsbury Town 4-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 2-1 Farnborough Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 2-0 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 2-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 2-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Eastbourne Borough 2-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Weston Super Mare
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 0-3 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 4-0 Tiverton Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 0-0 Hayes
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 3-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 2-0 Kettering Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-4 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 2-1 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 2-2 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 0-0 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Thurrock 5-0 Aylesbury United
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-0 Radcliffe Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 1-2 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-0 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Southport
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-3 Worksop Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 21 Feb 2004 at 20:13

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com