Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 13 Mar 2004

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Birmingham City 0-1 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-0 Portsmouth
F.A. Premiership Fulham 2-0 Leeds United
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Cardiff City 2-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 4-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 1-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-3 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 3-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 0-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Reading 0-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-0 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-0 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Watford 0-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 1-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Hartlepool United 1-4 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 6-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 2-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 3-4 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Huddersfield Town 4-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 2-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 4-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 2-0 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Yeovil Town 4-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 0-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 2-1 Aldershot Town
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-0 Accrington Stanley
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 4-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 3-1 Tamworth
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-0 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 2-0 Eastbourne Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 2-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 0-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 1-1 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 0-0 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-2 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 4-1 Grantham Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 2-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 2-5 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-3 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 4-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 2-0 Bognor Regis Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 2-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-1 Kettering Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 2-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 1-4 Thurrock
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 4-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-4 Southport
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 0-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 3-1 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 2-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-1 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 2-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-3 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 14 Mar 2004 at 12:54

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com