Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Mon, 12 Apr 2004

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 3-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Fulham 3-4 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 0-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 3-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Portsmouth 3-1 Birmingham City
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Wolverhampton W. 1-2 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 2-3 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-0 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Derby County 3-2 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 3-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 2-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Reading 0-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 0-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Two Barnsley 3-3 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-2 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 3-2 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 0-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-3 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 3-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Boston United 3-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 2-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 1-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 3-2 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-3 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 3-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 1-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Barnet 2-1 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 1-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 2-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 2-1 Accrington Stanley
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-1 Margate
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 2-0 Halifax Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-0 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-3 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 3-1 Eastbourne Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 1-6 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dover Athletic 0-2 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 0-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Weston Super Mare
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 2-1 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 2-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 0-3 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 Tiverton Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 0-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Bognor Regis Town 1-3 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 0-2 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 0-0 Hornchurch
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-1 Thurrock
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 0-1 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-2 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Kettering Town 0-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 0-1 Northwood
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 0-1 Alfreton Town
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-1 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Harrogate Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Ashton United
Unibond Premier Div. Southport 2-3 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-0 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Marine

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 13 Apr 2004 at 00:33

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com