Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2003-04 League Results

Sat, 24 Apr 2004

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Fulham 2-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 0-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-2 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-2 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 1-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 2-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 0-2 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Wigan Athletic 0-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 1-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 0-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Rushden & Diamonds 0-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Two Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Stockport County 2-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Bury 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-3 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 3-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-3 Boston United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 2-3 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 2-2 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 1-1 Tamworth
Nationwide Conference Barnet 2-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Burton Albion 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 3-2 Accrington Stanley
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Halifax Town 2-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Margate 0-2 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-3 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-4 Farnborough Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 6-4 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 4-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-3 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Eastbourne Borough 0-0 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 4-3 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-4 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 2-2 Weston Super Mare
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 0-0 Dover Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 2-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 2-2 Weymouth
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 0-2 Kettering Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-1 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 1-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Bognor Regis Town 2-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 0-1 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Ford United 0-3 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Hayes 1-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hornchurch 1-0 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 2-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 5-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Thurrock 6-0 Northwood
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Ashton United 3-4 Harrogate Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-0 Alfreton Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 0-2 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Southport 3-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 0-1 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-2 Droylsden

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 24 Apr 2004 at 23:16

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com