Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2004-05 League Results

Sat, 04 Sep 2004

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
League One Bradford City 0-2 Port Vale
League One Brentford 2-1 Bournemouth
League One Chesterfield 2-2 Milton Keynes Dons
League One Colchester United 0-1 Swindon Town
League One Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Walsall
League One Hartlepool United 1-1 Barnsley
League One Peterborough United 0-1 Bristol City
League One Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Luton Town
League One Stockport County 0-2 Torquay United
League Two Boston United 2-1 Cambridge United
League Two Bristol Rovers 0-0 Shrewsbury Town
League Two Bury 0-1 Lincoln City
League Two Chester City 1-0 Macclesfield Town
League Two Darlington 0-0 Scunthorpe United
League Two Grimsby Town 0-1 Rochdale
League Two Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Leyton Orient
League Two Notts County 0-0 Cheltenham Town
League Two Rushden & Diamonds 1-4 Southend United
League Two Yeovil Town 1-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Conference Accrington Stanley 0-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Aldershot Town 2-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Barnet 5-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Carlisle United 0-0 Burton Albion
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-3 York City
Nationwide Conference Exeter City 3-2 Crawley Town
Nationwide Conference Gravesend & Northfleet 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-3 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 2-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-1 Canvey Island
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 0-2 Farnborough Town
Nationwide North Alfreton Town 0-0 Worksop Town
Nationwide North Altrincham 3-0 Harrogate Town
Nationwide North Ashton United 0-0 Hucknall Town
Nationwide North Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Stafford Rangers
Nationwide North Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Droylsden
Nationwide North Kettering Town 1-2 Moor Green
Nationwide North Lancaster City 2-3 Hinckley United
Nationwide North Nuneaton Borough 0-1 Southport
Nationwide North Redditch United 4-1 Vauxhall Motors
Nationwide North Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Worcester City
Nationwide North Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Barrow
Nationwide South Grays Athletic 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
Nationwide South Havant & Waterlooville 0-2 Cambridge City
Nationwide South Hornchurch 6-0 Basingstoke Town
Nationwide South Lewes 3-1 Weston Super Mare
Nationwide South Maidenhead United 0-1 Dorchester Town
Nationwide South Margate 3-1 Hayes
Nationwide South Newport County 1-0 Bognor Regis Town
Nationwide South St Albans City 3-1 Carshalton Athletic
Nationwide South Sutton United 1-2 Thurrock
Nationwide South Welling United 1-2 Redbridge
Nationwide South Weymouth 3-2 Bishop's Stortford
Dr Martens Premier Div. Aylesbury United 3-1 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 3-1 Stamford
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cirencester Town 0-5 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dunstable Town 1-3 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 2-3 Hemel Hempstead Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 0-0 Team Bath
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 4-1 Histon
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hitchin Town 3-1 Solihull Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Kings Lynn 1-0 Banbury United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Bedford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rugby United 2-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-0 Folkestone Invicta
Ryman Premier Div. Dover Athletic 0-1 Northwood
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-0 Staines Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-1 Chelmsford City
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Eastleigh
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 3-2 Windsor & Eton
Ryman Premier Div. Salisbury City 0-2 Leyton
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 3-0 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Tonbridge Angels 1-1 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Worthing 1-1 Cheshunt
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Bridlington Town 1-2 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Farsley Celtic 5-0 Wakefield & Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 0-1 Radcliffe Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 1-3 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Lincoln United 3-2 Workington
Unibond Premier Div. Matlock Town 0-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Prescot Cables 2-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-4 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Witton Albion 0-0 Ossett Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

League Championship

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

League One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

League Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide North

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide South

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 01 May 2005 at 20:47

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com