Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2004-05 League Results

Sat, 12 Mar 2005

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
League Championship Burnley 2-1 Rotherham United
League Championship Coventry City 1-1 Cardiff City
League Championship Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Sunderland
League Championship Ipswich Town 6-0 Nottingham Forest
League Championship Leeds United 1-1 Gillingham
League Championship Plymouth Argyle 5-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
League Championship Preston North End 2-2 Wolverhampton W.
League Championship Queen's Park Rangers 3-1 Watford
League Championship Reading 3-1 West Ham United
League Championship Stoke City 2-0 Sheffield United
League Championship Wigan Athletic 2-0 Millwall
League One Bristol City 0-0 Barnsley
League One Chesterfield 2-1 Huddersfield Town
League One Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Brentford
League One Hartlepool United 0-1 Tranmere Rovers
League One Hull City 2-0 Torquay United
League One Luton Town 3-1 Swindon Town
League One Milton Keynes Dons 1-1 Port Vale
League One Peterborough United 2-2 Bradford City
League One Sheffield Wednesday 3-2 Blackpool
League One Stockport County 1-2 Colchester United
League One Walsall 1-2 Bournemouth
League One Wrexham 1-0 Oldham Athletic
League Two Boston United 1-1 Grimsby Town
League Two Bury 1-1 Bristol Rovers
League Two Darlington 2-1 Yeovil Town
League Two Leyton Orient 1-1 Cambridge United
League Two Mansfield Town 1-3 Oxford United
League Two Notts County 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers
League Two Rushden & Diamonds 3-2 Northampton Town
League Two Scunthorpe United 4-1 Cheltenham Town
League Two Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Macclesfield Town
League Two Southend United 1-1 Lincoln City
League Two Swansea City 2-2 Rochdale
League Two Wycombe Wanderers 4-2 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Barnet 3-0 Crawley Town
Nationwide Conference Carlisle United 2-0 Accrington Stanley
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 3-0 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Tamworth 3-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide North Altrincham 0-2 Moor Green
Nationwide North Barrow 0-3 Alfreton Town
Nationwide North Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Lancaster City
Nationwide North Kettering Town 0-0 Harrogate Town
Nationwide North Nuneaton Borough 3-0 Runcorn FC Halton
Nationwide North Redditch United 3-2 Worksop Town
Nationwide North Southport 0-0 Stafford Rangers
Nationwide North Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Worcester City
Nationwide North Vauxhall Motors 0-2 Hinckley United
Nationwide South Basingstoke Town 0-0 Lewes
Nationwide South Carshalton Athletic 3-2 Hayes
Nationwide South Dorchester Town 4-1 Redbridge
Nationwide South Eastbourne Borough 1-2 Cambridge City
Nationwide South Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Weymouth
Nationwide South Hornchurch 1-0 Margate
Nationwide South Maidenhead United 2-3 Bognor Regis Town
Nationwide South Sutton United 1-2 Weston Super Mare
Nationwide South Thurrock 1-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Banbury United 2-1 Hitchin Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bedford Town 0-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chesham United 3-0 Hemel Hempstead Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chippenham Town 1-1 Team Bath
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cirencester Town 1-1 Dunstable Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 3-1 Solihull Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 0-2 Aylesbury United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Histon 0-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Kings Lynn 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rugby United 1-1 Stamford
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 1-0 Halesowen Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-0 Salisbury City
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 1-0 Windsor & Eton
Ryman Premier Div. Dover Athletic 0-3 Yeading
Ryman Premier Div. Eastleigh 1-0 Leyton
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Northwood 2-0 Cheshunt
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 0-2 Chelmsford City
Ryman Premier Div. Tonbridge Angels 0-4 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Wealdstone 3-1 Staines Town
Ryman Premier Div. Worthing 3-0 Folkestone Invicta
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 0-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-2 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Bridlington Town 0-1 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 1-1 Workington
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 0-0 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Prescot Cables 1-1 Witton Albion
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 2-2 Ossett Town
Unibond Premier Div. Wakefield & Emley 3-0 Lincoln United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

League Championship

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

League One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

League Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide North

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide South

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 27 Apr 2005 at 00:38

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com