|
England |
|
2004-05 League Results
Home Div | Home Team | H | - | A | Away Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
League One | Hartlepool United | 0 | - | 1 | Huddersfield Town |
League One | Luton Town | 1 | - | 3 | Barnsley |
League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | - | 1 | Swindon Town |
League One | Peterborough United | 0 | - | 3 | Colchester United |
League Two | Bury | 3 | - | 1 | Grimsby Town |
League Two | Leyton Orient | 2 | - | 3 | Cheltenham Town |
League Two | Mansfield Town | 0 | - | 0 | Chester City |
League Two | Rushden & Diamonds | 1 | - | 4 | Lincoln City |
League Two | Scunthorpe United | 1 | - | 1 | Oxford United |
League Two | Shrewsbury Town | 0 | - | 0 | Cambridge United |
League Two | Southend United | 3 | - | 0 | Rochdale |
League Two | Swansea City | 2 | - | 0 | Macclesfield Town |
League Two | Wycombe Wanderers | 0 | - | 1 | Northampton Town |
Nationwide Conference | Burton Albion | 2 | - | 2 | Accrington Stanley |
Nationwide Conference | Canvey Island | 0 | - | 3 | Carlisle United |
Nationwide Conference | Crawley Town | 2 | - | 2 | Leigh RMI |
Nationwide Conference | Farnborough Town | 0 | - | 6 | Hereford United |
Nationwide Conference | Forest Green Rovers | 0 | - | 2 | Barnet |
Nationwide Conference | Halifax Town | 3 | - | 3 | Tamworth |
Nationwide Conference | Morecambe | 2 | - | 2 | Exeter City |
Nationwide Conference | Northwich Victoria | 1 | - | 2 | Gravesend & Northfleet |
Nationwide Conference | Stevenage Borough | 1 | - | 0 | Dagenham & Redbridge |
Nationwide North | Bradford Park Avenue | 0 | - | 2 | Droylsden |
Nationwide North | Hinckley United | 1 | - | 0 | Alfreton Town |
Nationwide North | Stalybridge Celtic | 1 | - | 0 | Runcorn FC Halton |
Nationwide South | Bognor Regis Town | 3 | - | 2 | Thurrock |
Nationwide South | Dorchester Town | 2 | - | 1 | Havant & Waterlooville |
Nationwide South | Grays Athletic | 5 | - | 0 | Margate |
Nationwide South | Newport County | 1 | - | 1 | Hayes |
Dr Martens Premier Div. | Chippenham Town | 2 | - | 4 | Bath City |
Dr Martens Premier Div. | Solihull Borough | 0 | - | 4 | Hednesford Town |
Dr Martens Premier Div. | Stamford | 1 | - | 0 | Grantham Town |
Dr Martens Premier Div. | Team Bath | 1 | - | 1 | Tiverton Town |
Ryman Premier Div. | Billericay Town | 2 | - | 0 | Wealdstone |
Ryman Premier Div. | Cheshunt | 0 | - | 3 | Chelmsford City |
Ryman Premier Div. | Folkestone Invicta | 2 | - | 1 | Leyton |
Unibond Premier Div. | Bishop Auckland | 1 | - | 1 | Blyth Spartans |
Unibond Premier Div. | Bridlington Town | 1 | - | 0 | Wakefield & Emley |
Unibond Premier Div. | Burscough | 2 | - | 4 | Radcliffe Borough |
Unibond Premier Div. | Farsley Celtic | 0 | - | 1 | Witton Albion |
Unibond Premier Div. | Frickley Athletic | 1 | - | 2 | Hyde United |
Unibond Premier Div. | Leek Town | 0 | - | 2 | Marine |
Unibond Premier Div. | Ossett Town | 1 | - | 0 | Lincoln United |
Unibond Premier Div. | Whitby Town | 2 | - | 1 | Guiseley |
Unibond Premier Div. | Workington | 2 | - | 0 | Prescot Cables |
F.A. Premiership
League Championship
League One
League Two
Nationwide Conference
Nationwide North
Nationwide South
Dr. Martens League Premier Div.
Ryman League Premier Div.
Unibond Northern League Premier Div.
Back to Country Menu
Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 01 May 2005 at 20:47
E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com