|
|
|
First Qualifying Round | Second Qualifying Round | First Round |
Group Stage | First Knockout Round | Second Knockout Round |
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
1st Leg 14-Jul 2005 |
2nd Leg 28-Jul 2005 |
||
FK Baskimi (MKD) | NK Zepce (BIH) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Birkirkara FC (MLT) (1) | APOEL FC (CYP) | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 |
UE Sant Julia (AND) | AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 |
KS Teuta (ALB) | NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
KS Elbasani (ALB) | FK Vardar (MKD) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
AC Omonia (CYP) (1) | Hibernians FC (MLT) | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
SP Domagnano (SMR) | NK Domzale (SLO) | 0 - 5 | 0 - 3 |
Ferencvarosi TC (HUN) | FC MTZ-RIPO Minsk (BLS) | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
FC Banants (ARM) | FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi (GEO) | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) | FC BATE Borisov (BLS) | 0 - 1 | 0 - 5 |
FC Vaduz (LIE) | FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA) | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
FK Baku (AZE) | MSK Zilina (SVK) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER) | FC MIKA (ARM) | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
FC Nistru Otaci (MDA) | FK Khazar Lenkoran (AZE) | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
Longford Town FC (IRL) | Carmarthen Town AFC (WAL) | 2 - 0 | 1 - 5 |
FK Ekranas (LIT) | Cork City FC (IRL) | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
IBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL) | B36 Torshavn (FAR) | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
AC Allianssi (FIN) | CS Petange (LUX) | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Linfield FC (NIR) | FK Ventspils (LAT) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
NSI Runavik (FAR) | FHK Liepajas Metalurgs (LAT) | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
FC Etzella Ettelbruck (LUX) | Keflavik (ISL) | 0 - 4 | 0 - 2 |
Portadown FC (NIR) | Viking FK (NOR) | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
FC TVMK Tallinn (EST) | Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Rhyl FC (WAL) | FK Atlantas (LIT) | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
Esbjerg fB (DEN) | FC Flora (EST) | 1 - 2 | 6 - 0 |
(1) Click on the result for match details and video clips of the game's goals. |
- The teams that go through to the second qualifying round are shown in bold. |
1st Leg 11-Aug 2005 |
2nd Leg 25-Aug 2005 |
||
NK Inter Zapresic (CRO) | FK Crvena Zvezda (SCG) | 1 - 3 | 0 - 4 |
FK Baskimi (MKD) | Maccabi Petach-Tikva FC (ISR) | 0 - 5 | 0 - 6 |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU) (3) | AC Omonia (CYP) | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
OFK Beograd (SCG) | PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
APOEL FC (CYP) (1, 3) | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) | HNK Rijeka (CRO) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
FC Vaduz (LIE) | Besiktas JK (TUR) | 0 - 1 | 1 - 5 |
AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) | FK Vardar (MKD) | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
NK Publikim (SLO) | PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
FK Zeta (SCG) | NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 |
FC Ashdod (ISR) | NK Domzale (SLO) | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS) | FC BATE Borisov (BLR) | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
Matav Football Club Sopron (HUN) | FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR) | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
Grasshopper-Club (SUI) | Wisla Plock (POL) | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
FC Nistru Otaci (MOL) | Grazer AK (AUT) | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
MSK Zilina (SVK) | FK Austria Wien (AUT) | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
SV Pasching (AUT) | FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
FC MTZ-RIPO Minsk (BLR) | FK Teplice (CZE) | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Groclin Grodzisk Wielkop. (POL) | FK Dukla Banska Bystrica (SVK) | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
FC Banants (ARM) | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR) | 2 - 4 | 0 - 4 |
Legia Warszawa (POL) | FC Zurich (SUI) | 0 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
Halmstads BK (SWE) | Linfield FC (NIR) | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
FC Midtjylland (DEN) | B36 Torshavn (FAR) | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
SK Brann (NOR) | AC Allianssi (FIN) | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
FHK Liepajas Metalurgs (LAT) | KRC Genk (BEL) | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 |
Rhyl FC (WAL) | Viking FK (NOR) | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) | Dundee United FC (SCO) | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
FC Kobenhavn (DEN) | Carmarthen Town AFC (WAL) | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER) | Keflavik (ISL) | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
Djurgardens IF (SWE) | Cork City FC (IRL) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Esbjerg fB (DEN) | Tromso IL (NOR) (2) | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
(1) After extra time. |
(2) After extra time. Tromso IL win the tie 3-2 on penalties. |
(3) Click on the result for match details and video clips of the game's goals. |
- The teams that go through to the first round are shown in bold. |
1st Leg 15-Sep 2005 |
2nd Leg 29-Sep 2005 |
||
AJ Auxerre (FRA) | PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Hamburger SV (GER) | FC Kobenhavn (DEN) | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) | Cork City FC (IRL) | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
PAOK FC (GRE) | FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR) | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU) | Everton FC (ENG) | 5 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Grasshopper-Club (SUI) | Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
FK Crvena Zvezda (SCG) | SC Braga (POR) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Germinal Beerschot Antwerp. (BEL) | Olympique Marseille (FRA) (1) | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) | PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS) | FC Midtjylland (DEN) | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
Vitoria Setubal (POR) | UC Sampdoria (ITA) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Sevilla FC (ESP) | 1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER) | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) | NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
Feyenoord (NED) | AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Hibernian FC (SCO) | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 5 |
Stade Rennais FC (FRA) | CA Osasuna (ESP) | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Vitoria Guimaraes (POR) | Wisla Krakow (POL) | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS) | AZ Alkmaar (NED) | 5 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
VfB Stuttgart (GER) | NK Domzale (SLO) | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Valerenga IF (NOR) | FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) | 0 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
Grazer AK (AUT) | RC Strasbourg (FRA) | 0 - 2 | 0 - 5 |
SK Brann (NOR) | FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
US Citta di Palermo (ITA) (3) | Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP) | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
Halmstads BK (SWE) (2) | Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
Middlesbrough FC (ENG) | Xanthi FC (GRE) | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Maccabi Petach-Tikva FC (ISR) | FK Partizan (SCG) | 0 - 2 | 5 - 2 |
AS Roma (ITA) | Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Besiktas JK (TUR) | Malmo FF (SWE) | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) | KRC Genk (BEL) | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
FC Banik Ostrava (CZE) | SC Heerenveen (NED) | 2 - 0 | 0 - 5 |
APOEL FC (CYP) (3) | Hertha BSC Berlin (GER) | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
FK Teplice (CZE) | RCD Espanyol (ESP) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
AS Monaco FC (FRA) | Willem II (NED) | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
Viking FK (NOR) | FK Austria Wien (AUT) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Brondby IF (DEN) | FC Zurich (SUI) | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
RC Lens (FRA) | Groclin Grodzisk Wielkop. (POL) | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
Tromso IL (NOR) | Galatasaray SK (TUR) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Bolton Wanderers FC (ENG) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 (BUL) | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) | Debreceni VSC (HUN) | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) | AEK Athens FC (GRE) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
(1) After extra time. Olympique de Marseille (FRA) win the tie 4-1 on penalties. |
(2) After extra time. |
(3) Click on the result for match details and video clips of the game's goals. |
- The teams that go through to the group stage are shown in bold. |
Tables |
Results |
1st Leg 15-Feb 2006 |
2nd Leg 23-Feb 2006 |
||
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) | RC Strasbourg (FRA) | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
VfB Stuttgart (GER) (1) | Middlesbrough FC (ENG) | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) (1) | US Citta di Palermo (ITA) | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
SC Heerenveen (NED) | FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) | Sevilla FC (ESP) | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Bolton Wanderers FC (ENG) | Olympique de Marseille (FRA) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Hertha BSC Berlin (GER) | AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROM) | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) | AS Monaco FC (FRA) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Udinese Calcio (ITA) | RC Lens (FRA) | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Rosenborg BK (NOR) | FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
Club Brugge KV (BEL) | AS Roma (ITA) | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
FC Schalke 04 (GER) | RCD Espanyol (ESP) | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
LOSC Lille Metropole (FRA) | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
FC Thun (SUI) (1) | Hamburger SV (GER) | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
Real Betis Balompie (ESP) (2) | AZ Alkmaar (NED) | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
FC Artmedia (SVK) | PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
(1) The first leg of these games took place on 16 February 2006. |
(2) After extra time. |
- The teams that go through to the second knockout round are shown in bold. |
1st Leg 09-Mar 2006 |
2nd Leg 16-Mar 2006 |
||
AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROM) | Hamburger SV (GER) (1) | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) | RC Strasbourg (FRA) | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
Middlesbrough FC (ENG) | AS Roma (ITA) (1) | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) | Real Betis Balompie (ESP) | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
US Citta di Palermo (ITA) | FC Schalke 04 (GER) | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Olympique de Marseille (FRA) | FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Udinese Calcio (ITA) | PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
LOSC Lille Metropole (FRA) | Sevilla FC (ESP) (1) | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
(1) The second leg of these games took place on 15 March 2006. |
- The teams that go through to the quarter finals are shown in bold. |
1st Leg 30-Mar 2006 |
2nd Leg 06-Apr 2006 |
||
Sevilla FC (ESP) | FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) | Middlesbrough FC (ENG) | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROM) | FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) | FC Schalke 04 (GER) | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
- The teams that go through to the semi-finals are shown in bold. |
1st Leg 20-Apr 2006 |
2nd Leg 27-Apr 2006 |
||
FC Schalke 04 (GER) | Sevilla FC (ESP) (1) | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROM) | Middlesbrough FC (ENG) | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 |
(1) After extra time. |
- The teams that go through to the final are shown in bold. |
10-May-2006 | ||
Middlesbrough FC (ENG) | Sevilla FC (ESP) | 0 - 4 |
- Click on the result for match details. |
- Sevilla FC are the UEFA Cup Winners for 2005-06. |
If you came to this page via another service and you cannot see the page within frames, click here if you wish to load the frames version. |